Privacy Policy

Addtitans Digital aims to deliver the best quality Digital Solutions.

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We, 'Addtitans Digital' are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personal information you share with us. In order to provide a personalised browsing experience, Addtitans Digital may collect information from you, this may include technical or other related information from the device used to access Addtitans Digital including without limitation contact lists in your device and its location, you may also be asked to complete a registration form. When you let us have your preferences, we will be able to deliver or allow you to access the most relevant information that meets your end.

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit 'Addtitans Digital' web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some of our web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about activity on the web site. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them.

You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the web site.

Tracking technologies may record information such as internet domain and host names; internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our web site and your web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

Your Consent

By using this website, you consent to the terms of our online Privacy Policy and to Addtitans Digital's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where 'Addtitans Digital' collects Personal Information on the web.

Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

Updating your information

Information Sharing and Disclosure

'Addtitans Digital' does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with 'Addtitans Digital' ' under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help 'Addtitans Digital' communicates with you about offers from 'Addtitans Digital' and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information.

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Addtitans Digital's terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

'Addtitans Digital' displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area.

'Addtitans Digital' does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad.

'Addtitans Digital' advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies).

Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and rules made thereunder to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

'Addtitans Digital' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

'Addtitans Digital' shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by Addtitans Digital at any time. Addtitans Digital is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.

Information Collection and Use

Registration:

A user must register in order to utilize the job search and candidate matching service. During registration, a user is required to provide certain categories of information, such as name, address, Annual salary, total experience, e-mail address and password. In addition, a user may choose to provide other categories of information, such as career objectives, prior work history, job related skills and other job search related information. We encourage our users to provide all of these fields of information so that users may maximize the effectiveness of the job search and candidate matching services.

Use of Information

The information that you supply to Addtitans Digital enables us to provide job search and candidate matching services. In addition, Addtitans Digital uses your information in order to customize our site to your interests and enhance your overall experience at our site. We try to recognize you using various methods, including having you log in with your e-mail address and your password. Once Addtitans Digital recognizes you, pages, advertisements and other content may be customized for you so that you can see what interests you the most. In addition, as described above, Addtitans Digital utilizes passive information to learn more about how you interact with our site. This passive information may be combined with your other information for purposes such as testing and improving your experience at our site and the compilation of broad aggregate demographic data and related usage information for internal purposes and for disclosure to third parties such as advertisers and content partners. This aggregate passive information does not contain any personal information that can identify any individual user.

Applying to a Job Posting:

When applying for a job on Addtitans Digital, you respond directly to the employer and this is considered confidential information. Under NO circumstances does Addtitans Digital publicize your confidential response to any particular company.

Sharing of Information

Addtitans Digital does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you've requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Addtitans Digital under partnership agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Addtitans Digital communicate with you about offers from us and our marketing partners.

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Your Ability to Edit Your Account Information and Preferences

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect personal information about you.

Your Addtitans Digital account Information is password-protected.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement, the practices of our site, or your dealings with our site, please Contact Us.